The Class of 1985

Antoine, Lionel NHS 1968

Atkinson, John BHS 1930

Bass, Frank “Buddy” BHS 1928

Bass, Raymond BHS 1939

Bellande, Marcel “Mickey” BHS 1928

Benny, T. C. BHS 1939

Bernich, Andy BHS 1924

Bertucci, Anthony

Bessey, Albert BHS

Broussard, Norman BHS 1950

Caillavet, Lloyd BHS 1931

Cantrelle, Art BHS 1968

Carron, Fred BHS 1931

Collins, John BHS 1923

Comeaux, Chester BHS 1947

Covich, Jerry III ND 1966

Covich, Shannon BHS 1944

Dellenger, Clem ND 1960

Demoran, Joe SH 1931

Demoruelle, Lewis BHS

Diaz, Delmas “BaBa Jess”

Dunn, Noel BHS 1938

Duplain, Norman BHS 1949

Eisendrath, Cosman

Ellis, Glenn BHS 1969

Entrekin, Arnold BHS 1940

Ericksen, Harold BHS 1958

Evans, Larry BHS 1972

Fallo, J. B. BHS 1940

Fayard, U. S. BHS 1920

Ferrill, Thomas, Sr. BHS 1949

Flavian, Irene BHS 1937

Gaddy, T. L.

Galle, Curtis BHS 1931

Gollotte, Wilfred BHS 1938

Hegwood, Charles ND 1934

Helveston, Butch BHS 1931

Hollis, Charles, Sr. “Dixie” BHS 1946

Hollis, Dr. D. L.

Hollis, William C. BHS 1952

Holloway, A. J. BHS 1958

Hood, Lewis, Jr. BHS 1930

Howarth, James E., Jr. BHS 1965

Huls, Bill BHS 1939

Hunt, Bartlo BHS 1934

Jenkins, C. D. BHS 1939

Juanico, Chester BHS 1931

Kelly, Elwood “Kayo” BHS 1932

Khayat, Edward BHS 1928

Lawrence, Edward Yetta ND 1950

Lopez, Arnaud BHS 1930

Lopez, James BHS 1931

Lopez, Julius BHS 1926

Lyons, Kenneth, Jr. ND 1970

McCreedy, Ed BHS 1956

McDonnell, Howard, Sr. BHS 1930

Manuel, Elbert BHS 1934

Mattina, A. J. BHS 1934

Mattina, Earl BHS 1928

Mattina, Joe BHS 1939

Mattina, Rodney, Sr. ND 1960

Michel, Dr. D. L. BHS 1930

Moran, Norman BHS 1923

Peresich, Giles SH 1935

Peresich, Gordon ND 1947

Peresich, Ronald BHS 1961

Pisarich, Sonny ND 1966

Plummer, Thelma BHS 1930

Puryear, Nathaniel BHS 1971

Ramsey, Jonathon BHS 1939

Rexinger, A. I.

Rosetti, Clell ND 1966

Rosetti, Tony BHS 1932

Rosetti, Tony, Jr. ND 1964

Ryan, Raymond OS 1935

St. Amant, Elliott

Schneider, Hyman BHS 1931

Sekul, George ND 1955

Sherrill, Jackie BHS 1962

Steinwinder, Fred BHS

Thornton, Joe BHS 1951

Wallace, James BHS 1937

Wambsgans, Katherine BHS 1928

Weems, Fred ND 1956

Wetzel, Percy, Jr. SH 1925

Wheeler, Joe BHS 1929

Wiltz, Joyce BHS 1941

Have biographical information or photos of inductees listed on this page?
We’d like to add appropriate information and photos. Email the info to: cbell@biloxi.ms.us

  • unhonored